Bulgarian Team Championship 2009 - A Group - Men

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

Round 1 - 08.06.2009

1.1 1  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv             2,5 - 3,5 8  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas      
  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris        2571   0 : 1   GM Iotov Valentin            2581 
  2 IM Drenchev Petar            2450   0 : 1   GM Georgiev Vladimir         2539 
  3 IM Mrdja Milan               2431   ½ : ½   GM Bojkov Dejan              2512 
  4 IM Marholev Dimitar          2396   1 : 0   IM Bogner Sebastian          2511 
  5 IM Dobrev Nanko              2366   ½ : ½   FM Lilov Valeri              2411 
  6 IM Milchev Nikolay           2346   ½ : ½   GM Vasilev Milen             2487 
1.2 2  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv        2,5 - 3,5 7  CSKA, Sofia                    
  1 GM Radulski Julian           2560   ½ : ½   GM Spasov Vasil              2598 
  2 IM Grigorov Grigor           2488   0 : 1   GM Kolev Atanas              2573 
  3 GM Janev Evgeni              2458   ½ : ½   GM Nevednichy Vladislav      2585 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko           2472   0 : 1      Enchev Ivajlo             2370 
  5 IM Kozhuharov Spas           2397   1 : 0   GM Ermenkov Evgenij          2456 
  6 FM Arnaudov G  Petar         2449   ½ : ½   FM Filev Georgi              2384 
1.3 3  Nayden Voynov, Vidin           4,0 - 2,0 6  Shumen 2005, Shumen            
  1 GM Delchev Aleksander        2648   1 : 0   IM Nikolov Sasho             2394 
  2 GM Manolache Marius          2495   ½ : ½   GM Antic Dejan               2513 
  3 IM Petrov Marijan            2487   ½ : ½      Dimitrov Atanas           2346 
  4 GM Petkov Vladimir           2481   1 : 0      Janev Tihomir             2305 
  5 FM Velchev Hristo            2284   ½ : ½      Janachkov Angel           2246 
  6    Todorov Ivailo            2299   ½ : ½      Avramov Anton             2186 
1.4 4  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven     1,5 - 4,5 5  Lokomotiv, Sofia               
  1 IM Nikolov Momchil           2506   0 : 1   GM Georgiev Kiril            2637 
  2 GM Rusev Krasimir            2498   ½ : ½   GM Genov Petar               2481 
  3    Mladenov Plamen           2364   ½ : ½   GM Velikov Petar             2420 
  4    Yordanov Nikolay Plamenov 2255   0 : 1   GM Georgiev Krum             2440 
  5 FM Kukov Velislav            2357   0 : 1   IM Ivanov Jordan             2435 
  6    Mladenov Ilian            2237   ½ : ½   IM Andonov Bogomil           2321 


 

Round 2 - 09.06.2009

2.1 8  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas      2,5 - 3,5 5  Lokomotiv, Sofia               
  1 GM Iotov Valentin            2581   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Kiril            2637 
  2 GM Georgiev Vladimir         2539   0 : 1   IM Ninov Nikolai             2528 
  3 GM Bojkov Dejan              2512   ½ : ½   GM Stefanova Antoaneta       2549 
  4 IM Bogner Sebastian          2511   ½ : ½   GM Genov Petar               2481 
  5 FM Lilov Valeri              2411   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Krum             2440 
  6 GM Vasilev Milen             2487   ½ : ½   IM Ivanov Jordan             2435 
2.2 6  Shumen 2005, Shumen            1,5 - 4,5 4  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven     
  1 IM Nikolov Sasho             2394   0 : 1   IM Nikolov Momchil           2506 
  2 GM Antic Dejan               2513   ½ : ½   GM Rusev Krasimir            2498 
  3    Dimitrov Atanas           2346   1 : 0      Mladenov Plamen           2364 
  4    Janev Tihomir             2305   0 : 1      Yordanov Nikolay Plamenov 2255 
  5    Janachkov Angel           2246   0 : 1   FM Kukov Velislav            2357 
  6    Avramov Anton             2186   0 : 1      Mladenov Ilian            2237 
2.3 7  CSKA, Sofia                    3,5 - 2,5 3  Nayden Voynov, Vidin           
  1 GM Spasov Vasil              2598   ½ : ½   GM Delchev Aleksander        2648 
  2 GM Kolev Atanas              2573   ½ : ½   GM Manolache Marius          2495 
  3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav      2585   ½ : ½   IM Petrov Marijan            2487 
  4    Enchev Ivajlo             2370   1 : 0   GM Petkov Vladimir           2481 
  5 GM Ermenkov Evgenij          2456   ½ : ½   FM Velchev Hristo            2284 
  6 FM Filev Georgi              2384   ½ : ½      Todorov Ivailo            2299 
2.4 1  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv             3,0 - 3,0 2  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv        
  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris        2571   1 : 0   GM Radulski Julian           2560 
  2 IM Drenchev Petar            2450   0 : 1   IM Grigorov Grigor           2488 
  3 IM Mrdja Milan               2431   ½ : ½   GM Janev Evgeni              2458 
  4 IM Dobrev Nanko              2366   ½ : ½   IM Kozhuharov Spas           2397 
  5 IM Milchev Nikolay           2346   1 : 0   FM Arnaudov G  Petar         2449 
  6 IM Serafimov Tervel          2388   0 : 1   GM Spassov Liuben            2433 


 

Round 3 - 10.06.2009

3.1 2  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv        3,0 - 3,0 8  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas      
  1 GM Radulski Julian           2560   0 : 1   GM Iotov Valentin            2581 
  2 IM Grigorov Grigor           2488   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Vladimir         2539 
  3 GM Janev Evgeni              2458   1 : 0   GM Bojkov Dejan              2512 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko           2472   1 : 0   IM Bogner Sebastian          2511 
  5 IM Kozhuharov Spas           2397   ½ : ½   FM Lilov Valeri              2411 
  6 FM Pantev Veselin            2388   0 : 1   GM Vasilev Milen             2487 
3.2 3  Nayden Voynov, Vidin           1,5 - 4,5 1  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv             
  1 GM Delchev Aleksander        2648   ½ : ½   GM Chatalbashev Boris        2571 
  2 GM Manolache Marius          2495   0 : 1   IM Drenchev Petar            2450 
  3 IM Petrov Marijan            2487   0 : 1   IM Mrdja Milan               2431 
  4 GM Petkov Vladimir           2481   ½ : ½   IM Marholev Dimitar          2396 
  5 FM Velchev Hristo            2284   ½ : ½   IM Milchev Nikolay           2346 
  6    Milchev Miroslav          2186   0 : 1   IM Serafimov Tervel          2388 
3.3 4  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven     2,5 - 3,5 7  CSKA, Sofia                    
  1 IM Nikolov Momchil           2506   1 : 0   GM Spasov Vasil              2598 
  2 GM Rusev Krasimir            2498   ½ : ½   GM Kolev Atanas              2573 
  3    Mladenov Plamen           2364   ½ : ½   GM Nevednichy Vladislav      2585 
  4    Yordanov Nikolay Plamenov 2255   0 : 1      Enchev Ivajlo             2370 
  5 FM Kukov Velislav            2357   ½ : ½   GM Ermenkov Evgenij          2456 
  6    Mladenov Ilian            2237   0 : 1      Tsvetkov Ilia             2381 
3.4 5  Lokomotiv, Sofia               4,0 - 2,0 6  Shumen 2005, Shumen            
  1 GM Georgiev Kiril            2637   ½ : ½   IM Nikolov Sasho             2394 
  2 IM Ninov Nikolai             2528   ½ : ½   GM Antic Dejan               2513 
  3 GM Genov Petar               2481   ½ : ½      Dimitrov Atanas           2346 
  4 GM Velikov Petar             2420   ½ : ½      Janev Tihomir             2305 
  5 GM Georgiev Krum             2440   1 : 0      Janachkov Angel           2246 
  6 IM Ivanov Jordan             2435   1 : 0      Avramov Anton             2186 


 

Round 4 - 11.06.2009

4.1 8  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas      3,5 - 2,5 6  Shumen 2005, Shumen            
  1 GM Iotov Valentin            2581   ½ : ½   IM Nikolov Sasho             2394 
  2 GM Georgiev Vladimir         2539   ½ : ½   GM Antic Dejan               2513 
  3 GM Bojkov Dejan              2512   1 : 0      Dimitrov Atanas           2346 
  4 IM Bogner Sebastian          2511   ½ : ½      Janev Tihomir             2305 
  5 FM Lilov Valeri              2411   1 : 0      Janachkov Angel           2246 
  6 GM Vasilev Milen             2487   0 : 1      Avramov Anton             2186 
4.2 7  CSKA, Sofia                    2,5 - 3,5 5  Lokomotiv, Sofia               
  1 GM Spasov Vasil              2598   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Kiril            2637 
  2 GM Kolev Atanas              2573   ½ : ½   IM Ninov Nikolai             2528 
  3 GM Nevednichy Vladislav      2585   ½ : ½   GM Stefanova Antoaneta       2549 
  4    Enchev Ivajlo             2370   ½ : ½   GM Genov Petar               2481 
  5 GM Ermenkov Evgenij          2456   0 : 1   GM Velikov Petar             2420 
  6 FM Filev Georgi              2384   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Krum             2440 
4.3 1  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv             4,0 - 2,0 4  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven     
  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris        2571   ½ : ½   IM Nikolov Momchil           2506 
  2 IM Mrdja Milan               2431   ½ : ½   GM Rusev Krasimir            2498 
  3 IM Marholev Dimitar          2396   ½ : ½      Mladenov Plamen           2364 
  4 IM Dobrev Nanko              2366   1 : 0      Yordanov Nikolay Plamenov 2255 
  5 IM Milchev Nikolay           2346   ½ : ½   FM Kukov Velislav            2357 
  6 IM Serafimov Tervel          2388   1 : 0      Mladenov Ilian            2237 
4.4 2  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv        2,5 - 3,5 3  Nayden Voynov, Vidin           
  1 GM Radulski Julian           2560   0 : 1   GM Delchev Aleksander        2648 
  2 IM Grigorov Grigor           2488   ½ : ½   GM Manolache Marius          2495 
  3 GM Janev Evgeni              2458   0 : 1   IM Petrov Marijan            2487 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko           2472   0 : 1   GM Petkov Vladimir           2481 
  5 IM Kozhuharov Spas           2397   1 : 0   FM Velchev Hristo            2284 
  6 FM Arnaudov G  Petar         2449   1 : 0      Todorov Ivailo            2299 


 

Round 5 - 12.06.2009

5.1 3  Nayden Voynov, Vidin           1,5 - 4,5 8  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas      
  1 GM Delchev Aleksander        2648   ½ : ½   GM Iotov Valentin            2581 
  2 GM Manolache Marius          2495   0 : 1   GM Georgiev Vladimir         2539 
  3 IM Petrov Marijan            2487   0 : 1   GM Bojkov Dejan              2512 
  4 GM Petkov Vladimir           2481   ½ : ½   IM Bogner Sebastian          2511 
  5 FM Velchev Hristo            2284   ½ : ½   GM Vasilev Milen             2487 
  6    Todorov Ivailo            2299   0 : 1      Angelov Angel             2226 
5.2 4  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven     1,0 - 5,0 2  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv        
  1 IM Nikolov Momchil           2506   ½ : ½   GM Radulski Julian           2560 
  2 GM Rusev Krasimir            2498   ½ : ½   IM Grigorov Grigor           2488 
  3    Mladenov Plamen           2364   0 : 1   GM Janev Evgeni              2458 
  4    Yordanov Nikolay Plamenov 2255   0 : 1   IM Bratanov Zsivko           2472 
  5 FM Kukov Velislav            2357   0 : 1   IM Kozhuharov Spas           2397 
  6    Mladenov Ilian            2237   0 : 1   FM Arnaudov G  Petar         2449 
5.3 5  Lokomotiv, Sofia               3,0 - 3,0 1  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv             
  1 IM Ninov Nikolai             2528   ½ : ½   GM Chatalbashev Boris        2571 
  2 GM Genov Petar               2481   ½ : ½   IM Drenchev Petar            2450 
  3 GM Velikov Petar             2420   ½ : ½   IM Mrdja Milan               2431 
  4 GM Georgiev Krum             2440   ½ : ½   IM Marholev Dimitar          2396 
  5 IM Ivanov Jordan             2435   ½ : ½   IM Dobrev Nanko              2366 
  6 IM Andonov Bogomil           2321   ½ : ½   IM Milchev Nikolay           2346 
5.4 6  Shumen 2005, Shumen            3,0 - 3,0 7  CSKA, Sofia                    
  1 IM Nikolov Sasho             2394   1 : 0   GM Kolev Atanas              2573 
  2 GM Antic Dejan               2513   1 : 0   GM Nevednichy Vladislav      2585 
  3    Dimitrov Atanas           2346   0 : 1      Enchev Ivajlo             2370 
  4    Janev Tihomir             2305   ½ : ½   FM Filev Georgi              2384 
  5    Janachkov Angel           2246   ½ : ½      Tsvetkov Ilia             2381 
  6    Avramov Anton             2186   0 : 1      Jovchev Aleksi            2278 


 

Round 6 - 13.06.2009

6.1 8  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas   3,5 - 2,5 7  CSKA, Sofia                 
  1 GM Iotov Valentin         2581   ½ : ½   GM Kolev Atanas           2573 
  2 GM Georgiev Vladimir      2539   ½ : ½   GM Nevednichy Vladislav   2585 
  3 GM Bojkov Dejan           2512   ½ : ½      Enchev Ivajlo          2370 
  4 IM Bogner Sebastian       2511   ½ : ½   FM Filev Georgi           2384 
  5 GM Vasilev Milen          2487   ½ : ½      Tsvetkov Ilia          2381 
  6    Angelov Angel          2226   1 : 0      Jovchev Aleksi         2278 
6.2 1  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv          3,5 - 2,5 6  Shumen 2005, Shumen         
  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris     2571   0 : 1   IM Nikolov Sasho          2394 
  2 IM Drenchev Petar         2450   ½ : ½   GM Antic Dejan            2513 
  3 IM Mrdja Milan            2431   1 : 0      Dimitrov Atanas        2346 
  4 IM Marholev Dimitar       2396   ½ : ½      Janev Tihomir          2305 
  5 IM Dobrev Nanko           2366   1 : 0      Janachkov Angel        2246 
  6 IM Milchev Nikolay        2346   ½ : ½      Avramov Anton          2186 
6.3 2  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv     3,0 - 3,0 5  Lokomotiv, Sofia            
  1 GM Radulski Julian        2560   ½ : ½   IM Ninov Nikolai          2528 
  2 IM Grigorov Grigor        2488   ½ : ½   GM Genov Petar            2481 
  3 GM Janev Evgeni           2458   ½ : ½   GM Velikov Petar          2420 
  4 IM Bratanov Zsivko        2472   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Krum          2440 
  5 IM Kozhuharov Spas        2397   ½ : ½   IM Ivanov Jordan          2435 
  6 FM Arnaudov G  Petar      2449   ½ : ½   IM Andonov Bogomil        2321 
6.4 3  Nayden Voynov, Vidin        4,5 - 1,5 4  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven  
  1 GM Delchev Aleksander     2648   ½ : ½   IM Nikolov Momchil        2506 
  2 GM Manolache Marius       2495   ½ : ½   GM Rusev Krasimir         2498 
  3 IM Petrov Marijan         2487   ½ : ½      Mladenov Plamen        2364 
  4 GM Petkov Vladimir        2481   1 : 0   FM Kukov Velislav         2357 
  5 FM Velchev Hristo         2284   1 : 0      Mladenov Ilian         2237 
  6    Stefanov Evtim         1928   1 : 0      Marinov Petyo          2061 


 

Round 7 - 14.06.2009

7.1 4  Spartak Pleven XXI, Pleven     2,5 - 3,5 8  Lukoil-Neftohimik, Burgas      
  1 IM Nikolov Momchil           2506   ½ : ½   GM Iotov Valentin            2581 
  2 GM Rusev Krasimir            2498   ½ : ½   GM Georgiev Vladimir         2539 
  3    Mladenov Plamen           2364   ½ : ½   GM Bojkov Dejan              2512 
  4    Yordanov Nikolay Plamenov 2255   0 : 1   IM Bogner Sebastian          2511 
  5 FM Kukov Velislav            2357   0 : 1   GM Vasilev Milen             2487 
  6    Mladenov Ilian            2237   1 : 0      Angelov Angel             2226 
7.2 5  Lokomotiv, Sofia               3,5 - 2,5 3  Nayden Voynov, Vidin           
  1 GM Georgiev Kiril            2637   ½ : ½   GM Delchev Aleksander        2648 
  2 IM Ninov Nikolai             2528   1 : 0   GM Manolache Marius          2495 
  3 GM Genov Petar               2481   ½ : ½   IM Petrov Marijan            2487 
  4 GM Velikov Petar             2420   ½ : ½   GM Petkov Vladimir           2481 
  5 GM Georgiev Krum             2440   1 : 0   FM Velchev Hristo            2284 
  6 IM Ivanov Jordan             2435   0 : 1      Milchev Miroslav          2186 
7.3 6  Shumen 2005, Shumen            3,5 - 2,5 2  Lokomotiv 2000, Plovdiv        
  1 IM Nikolov Sasho             2394   1 : 0   GM Radulski Julian           2560 
  2 GM Antic Dejan               2513   ½ : ½   IM Grigorov Grigor           2488 
  3    Dimitrov Atanas           2346   ½ : ½   GM Janev Evgeni              2458 
  4    Janev Tihomir             2305   1 : 0   IM Bratanov Zsivko           2472 
  5    Avramov Anton             2186   ½ : ½   IM Kozhuharov Spas           2397 
  6    Bozhkov Krasimir          2138   0 : 1   FM Arnaudov G  Petar         2449 
7.4 7  CSKA, Sofia                    4,0 - 2,0 1  Lokomotiv, Plovdiv             
  1 GM Kolev Atanas              2573   ½ : ½   GM Chatalbashev Boris        2571 
  2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav      2585   ½ : ½   IM Drenchev Petar            2450 
  3    Enchev Ivajlo             2370   ½ : ½   IM Mrdja Milan               2431 
  4 GM Ermenkov Evgenij          2456   ½ : ½   IM Marholev Dimitar          2396 
  5 FM Filev Georgi              2384   1 : 0   IM Dobrev Nanko              2366 
  6    Tsvetkov Ilia             2381   1 : 0   IM Milchev Nikolay           2346 
 


 

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2019 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.